07311 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special
  • Number
    07311
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07312
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07311/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07311/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Shivamogga(SME) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special 07357 Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express 16579 Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express 16581 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special 07311 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special Train Number is 07311.

  • How many days in a week 07311 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special runs ?
  • 07311 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07311 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07311 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07311 ?
  • 07311 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 268km between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)