07312 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special
  • Number
    07312
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07311
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07312/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07312/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 23:55 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special 07358 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special 07312 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special Train Number is 07312.

  • How many days in a week 07312 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special runs ?
  • 07312 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07312 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07312 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 23:55 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07312 ?
  • 07312 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 268km between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)