07316 Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special
  • Number
    07316
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07315
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07316/ Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07316/ Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 05:20 origin 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Semmandappatti(SMDT) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special 07316 Salem Junction 05:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:15 Daily
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) 56241 Salem Junction 05:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special ?
  • Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special Train Number is 07316.

  • How many days in a week 07316 Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special runs ?
  • 07316 Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07316 Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07316 Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special train is 2m at Hebbal,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special ?
  • Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special runs between Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 05:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07316 ?
  • 07316 arrives on platform number at Salem Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special?
  • Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 225km between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Yesvantpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ Hundry Express run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)