07320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special
  • Number
    07320
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07319
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07320/ Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07320/ Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Indi Road(IDR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Almatti(LMT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Badami(BDM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Annigeri(NGR) 04:52 04:53 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special 07320 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:50 HUBLI JN 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special Train Number is 07320.

  • How many days in a week 07320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special runs ?
  • 07320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special train is 10m at Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HUBLI JN. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07320 ?
  • 07320 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special?
  • Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 664km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17326/ Vishwamanava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)