07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special
  • Number
    07320
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    663km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07319
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07320/ Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 663km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07320/ Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Indi Road(IDR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Badami(BDM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express 17320 Secunderabad Junction 15:40 HUBLI JN 07:35 Daily
Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special 07320 Secunderabad Junction 15:40 HUBLI JN 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special Train Number is 07320.

  • How many days in a week 07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special runs ?
  • 07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special train is 15m at Hotgi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:40 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07320 ?
  • 07320 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 663km between Secunderabad Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains