07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special
  • Number
    07321
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07322
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07321/ Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07321/ Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 00:49 00:50 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Lachyan(LHN) 01:24 01:25 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 01:35 01:36 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Badami(BDM) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special 07321 Solapur 00:40 Dharwad 10:15 Daily
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger 56903 Solapur 00:40 Dharwad 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special ?
  • Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special Train Number is 07321.

  • How many days in a week 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special train is 5m at Gadag Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special ?
  • Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special runs between Solapur to Dharwad. It departs from Solapur at 00:40 and reaches Dharwad/DWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07321 ?
  • 07321 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Solapur and at platform number 4 at Dharwad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special?
  • Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 379km between Solapur and Dharwad.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharwad at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 11:28 and arrival time of 21:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express run from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)