07326 Vishwamanava Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express Special
  • Number
    07326
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07325
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07326/ Vishwamanava Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07326/ Vishwamanava Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:50 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 16:11 16:12 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mugad(MGD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khanapur(KNP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17326 Mysuru Junction 05:50 Belagavi 21:30 Daily
Vishwamanava Express Special 07326 Mysuru Junction 05:50 Belagavi 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vishwamanava Express Special ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special Train Number is 07326.

  • How many days in a week 07326 Vishwamanava Express Special runs ?
  • 07326 Vishwamanava Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07326 Vishwamanava Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07326 Vishwamanava Express Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vishwamanava Express Special ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 05:50 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07326 ?
  • 07326 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vishwamanava Express Special?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 749km between Mysuru Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Vishwamanava Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)