07328 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special
  • Number
    07328
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07327
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07328/ Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07328/ Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 21:30 origin 0
BDGP(BDGP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 21:45 21:46 1 0
KVE(KVE) 21:52 21:53 1 0
NBU(NBU) 21:59 22:00 1 0
CGHD(CGHD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 22:18 22:20 2 0
SJPM(SJPM) 22:24 22:25 1 0
TXM(TXM) 22:30 22:31 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 22:36 22:37 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 22:50 22:51 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special 07328 CHAMARAJANAGAR 21:30 Mysuru Junction 23:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special 06234 CHAMARAJANAGAR 17:25 Mysuru Junction 19:15 Daily
Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56203 CHAMARAJANAGAR 10:40 Mysuru Junction 12:30 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56201 CHAMARAJANAGAR 21:00 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56207 CHAMARAJANAGAR 17:00 Mysuru Junction 18:40 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56209 CHAMARAJANAGAR 18:00 Mysuru Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special Train Number is 07328.

  • How many days in a week 07328 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special runs ?
  • 07328 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07328 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07328 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special train is 2m at NANJANGUD TOWN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to Mysuru Junction. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 21:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07328 ?
  • 07328 arrives on platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 60km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12787/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 11:26 and arrival time of 22:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 02:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)