07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special
  • Number
    07330
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07329
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07330/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07330/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Badami(BDM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:30 09:40 10 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special 06330 Vijayapura 05:30 HUBLI JN 11:05 Daily
Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 06920 Vijayapura 13:30 HUBLI JN 20:20 Daily
Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 01792 Vijayapura 13:30 HUBLI JN 20:20 Daily
Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special 07330 Vijayapura 05:30 HUBLI JN 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special ?
  • Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special Train Number is 07330.

  • How many days in a week 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special runs ?
  • 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special train is 10m at Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special ?
  • Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special runs between Vijayapura to HUBLI JN. It departs from Vijayapura at 05:30 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07330 ?
  • 07330 arrives on platform number at Vijayapura and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special?
  • Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 249km between Vijayapura and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)