07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special
  • Number
    07331
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07332
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07331/ Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07331/ Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Benl(BENL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Badami(BDM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11423 Solapur 06:25 HUBLI JN 14:25 Daily
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56905 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily
Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07331 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Train Number is 07331.

  • How many days in a week 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special train is 5m at Vijayapura, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs between Solapur to HUBLI JN. It departs from Solapur at 04:45 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07331 ?
  • 07331 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Solapur and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special?
  • Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 359km between Solapur and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)