07332 SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special
  • Number
    07332
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07331
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07332/ SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07332/ SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 12:55 origin 0
Kusugal(KUG) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Hombal(HBL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Badami(BDM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Benl(BENL) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Minchnal(MNL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 56906 HUBLI JN 13:00 Solapur 22:40 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special 07332 HUBLI JN 12:55 Solapur 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special Train Number is 07332.

  • How many days in a week 07332 SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07332 SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07332 SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07332 SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special train is 10m at Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special runs between HUBLI JN to Solapur. It departs from HUBLI JN at 12:55 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07332 ?
  • 07332 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 359km between HUBLI JN and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12723/ Telangana Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)