07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari)
  • Number
    07334
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    705km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07333
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07334/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 705km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07334/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:13 03:15 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07356 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 06:20 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) 17314 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07334 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) Train Number is 07334.

  • How many days in a week 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs ?
  • 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Ballari Junction, Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs between Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07334 ?
  • 07334 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 705km between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)