07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special
  • Number
    07336
  • Source
    Shedbal/SED
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07335
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07336/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shedbal and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07336/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shedbal(SED) origin 12:00 origin 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Shedbal 12:00 Belagavi 15:15 Daily
Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06926 Shedbal 16:15 Belagavi 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special ?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special Train Number is 07336.

  • How many days in a week 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs ?
  • 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special train is 2m at Ghataprabha,

  • What is the Schedule of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special ?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs between Shedbal to Belagavi. It departs from Shedbal at 12:00 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07336 ?
  • 07336 arrives on platform number 1 at Shedbal and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 121km between Shedbal and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)