07337 SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special
  • Number
    07337
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Ballari Junction/BAY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07338
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07337/ SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Ballari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07337/ SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kusugal(KUG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) 51412 HUBLI JN 07:45 Ballari Junction 13:55 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special 07337 HUBLI JN 08:00 Ballari Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special Train Number is 07337.

  • How many days in a week 07337 SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07337 SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07337 SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07337 SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special train is 5m at Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special runs between HUBLI JN to Ballari Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 08:00 and reaches Ballari Junction/BAY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07337 ?
  • 07337 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number 3 at Ballari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 208km between HUBLI JN and Ballari Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballari Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11842/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
11706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Express run from Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14114/ Dehradun - Subedarganj Express run from Dehradun to SubedarGanj. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)