07338 Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special
  • Number
    07338
  • Source
    Ballari Junction/BAY
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07337
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07338/ Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballari Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07338/ Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballari Junction(BAY) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kudatini(KDN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 20:16 20:17 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 51411 Ballari Junction 14:20 HUBLI JN 20:00 Daily
Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07338 Ballari Junction 16:00 HUBLI JN 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Train Number is 07338.

  • How many days in a week 07338 Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07338 Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07338 Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07338 Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special train is 5m at Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs between Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Ballari Junction at 16:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07338 ?
  • 07338 arrives on platform number 3 at Ballari Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special?
  • Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 208km between Ballari Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains