07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special
  • Number
    07339
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07340
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07339/ Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07339/ Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kulem(QLM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express 17309 Yesvantpur Junction 15:00 Vasco-da-Gama 05:00 Daily
Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special 07339 Yesvantpur Junction 15:00 Vasco-da-Gama 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special Train Number is 07339.

  • How many days in a week 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special runs ?
  • 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07339 ?
  • 07339 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 664km between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)