07340 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special
  • Number
    07340
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07339
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07340/ Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07340/ Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 22:25 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 10:36 10:37 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special 07340 Vasco-da-Gama 22:25 Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 Daily
Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express 17310 Vasco-da-Gama 22:25 Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special Train Number is 07340.

  • How many days in a week 07340 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special runs ?
  • 07340 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07340 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07340 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 22:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07340 ?
  • 07340 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 664km between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)