07342 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special
  • Number
    07342
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kulem/QLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07341
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07342/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07342/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kalem(KM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56962 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:10 Daily
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56964 Vasco-da-Gama 13:10 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07342 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:15 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07343 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:25 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special 07380 Vasco-da-Gama 13:05 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56966 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special Train Number is 07342.

  • How many days in a week 07342 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07342 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07342 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07342 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kulem. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 07:30 and reaches Kulem/QLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07342 ?
  • 07342 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kulem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 58km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kulem at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)