07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special
  • Number
    07343
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kulem/QLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07344
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07343/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07343/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 17:30 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kalem(KM) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56962 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:10 Daily
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56964 Vasco-da-Gama 13:10 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07342 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:15 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07343 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:25 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special 07380 Vasco-da-Gama 13:05 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56966 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special Train Number is 07343.

  • How many days in a week 07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kulem. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 17:30 and reaches Kulem/QLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07343 ?
  • 07343 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kulem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 58km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kulem at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express run from Mysuru Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16203/ Garudadri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15027/ Maurya Express run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)