07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special
  • Number
    07344
  • Source
    Kulem/QLM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07343
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07344/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07344/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kulem(QLM) origin 17:20 origin 0
Kalem(KM) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 07379 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:10 Daily
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56963 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:05 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07344 Kulem 17:20 Vasco-da-Gama 19:40 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56965 Kulem 17:15 Vasco-da-Gama 19:00 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07341 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:25 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56961 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special Train Number is 07344.

  • How many days in a week 07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special runs between Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Kulem at 17:20 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07344 ?
  • 07344 arrives on platform number at Kulem and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 58km between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ Hemkunt Express run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12763/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)