07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special
  • Number
    07348
  • Source
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07347
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07348/ Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitradurga and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07348/ Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitradurga(CTA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:50 15:15 25 0
Sasalu(SLU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Kalsur(KVS) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 19:11 19:12 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special 07348 Chitradurga 14:00 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special ?
  • Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special Train Number is 07348.

  • How many days in a week 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special runs ?
  • 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special train is 25m at Chikjajur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special ?
  • Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special runs between Chitradurga to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chitradurga at 14:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07348 ?
  • 07348 arrives on platform number 1 at Chitradurga and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special?
  • Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 224km between Chitradurga and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)