07357 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special
  • Number
    07357
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07358
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07357/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07357/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:15 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special 07357 Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express 16579 Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express 16581 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special 07311 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special Train Number is 07357.

  • How many days in a week 07357 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special runs ?
  • 07357 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07357 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07357 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:15 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07357 ?
  • 07357 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 268km between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)