07358 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special
  • Number
    07358
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07357
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07358/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07358/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:18 17:23 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special 07358 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special 07312 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special Train Number is 07358.

  • How many days in a week 07358 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special runs ?
  • 07358 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07358 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07358 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 15:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07358 ?
  • 07358 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 268km between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)