07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special
  • Number
    07366
  • Source
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07365
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07366/ Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikkamagaluru» and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07366/ Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) origin 06:55 origin 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sivapur(SPV) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56272 Chikkamagaluru» 06:40 Shivamogga Town 09:35 Daily
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special 07366 Chikkamagaluru» 06:55 Shivamogga Town 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special Train Number is 07366.

  • How many days in a week 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special train is 2m at Kadur Junction, Birur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special runs between Chikkamagaluru» to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Chikkamagaluru» at 06:55 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07366 ?
  • 07366 arrives on platform number at Chikkamagaluru» and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 114km between Chikkamagaluru» and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express run from Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14728/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express run from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14613/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express run from SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)