07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special
  • Number
    07368
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07367
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

07368/ SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07368/ SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56274 HUBLI JN 15:05 Arsikere Junction 22:40 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special 07368 HUBLI JN 15:00 Arsikere Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special Train Number is 07368.

  • How many days in a week 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special train is 5m at Harihar,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special runs between HUBLI JN to Arsikere Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 15:00 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07368 ?
  • 07368 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 304km between HUBLI JN and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)