07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special
  • Number
    07369
  • Source
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07370
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07369/ Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikkamagaluru» and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07369/ Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:55 09:10 15 0
Devanur(VNR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Kardi(RDI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) 56277 Chikkamagaluru» 07:40 Yesvantpur Junction 14:15 Daily
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special 07369 Chikkamagaluru» 07:50 Yesvantpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special Train Number is 07369.

  • How many days in a week 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special train is 15m at Kadur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special runs between Chikkamagaluru» to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Chikkamagaluru» at 07:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07369 ?
  • 07369 arrives on platform number at Chikkamagaluru» and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 244km between Chikkamagaluru» and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)