07370 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special
  • Number
    07370
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07369
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07370/ Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagaluru». The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07370/ Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56278 Yesvantpur Junction 15:30 Chikkamagaluru» 21:15 Daily
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special 07370 Yesvantpur Junction 15:30 Chikkamagaluru» 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special Train Number is 07370.

  • How many days in a week 07370 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07370 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07370 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07370 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special train is 15m at Kadur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chikkamagaluru». It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07370 ?
  • 07370 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 244km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chikkamagaluru» at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)