07373 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special
  • Number
    07373
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07374
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

07373/ Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07373/ Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Davangere(DVG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special 07373 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 HUBLI JN 08:00 Friday
Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 16543 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 HUBLI JN 08:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Train Number is 07373.

  • How many days in a week 07373 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07373 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07373 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07373 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07373 ?
  • 07373 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 464km between Yesvantpur Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)