07379 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special
  • Number
    07379
  • Source
    Kulem/QLM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07380
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07379/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07379/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kulem(QLM) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kalem(KM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 07379 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:10 Daily
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56963 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:05 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07344 Kulem 17:20 Vasco-da-Gama 19:40 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56965 Kulem 17:15 Vasco-da-Gama 19:00 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07341 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:25 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56961 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special Train Number is 07379.

  • How many days in a week 07379 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07379 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07379 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07379 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special runs between Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Kulem at 12:20 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07379 ?
  • 07379 arrives on platform number at Kulem and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 58km between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)