07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special
  • Number
    07380
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kulem/QLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07379
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07380/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07380/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 13:05 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kalem(KM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56962 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:10 Daily
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56964 Vasco-da-Gama 13:10 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07342 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:15 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07343 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:25 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special 07380 Vasco-da-Gama 13:05 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56966 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special Train Number is 07380.

  • How many days in a week 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kulem. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 13:05 and reaches Kulem/QLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07380 ?
  • 07380 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kulem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 58km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kulem at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)