07387 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special
  • Number
    07387
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    366km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07388
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

07387/ Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 366km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07387/ Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special 07387 Yesvantpur Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 04:55 Friday
Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12291 Yesvantpur Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 04:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special Train Number is 07387.

  • How many days in a week 07387 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07387 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07387 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07387 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special train is 2m at Jolarpettai Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07387 ?
  • 07387 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 366km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)