07408 Pamani Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pamani Festival Special
  • Number
    07408
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07407
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07408/ Pamani Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07408/ Pamani Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 05:50 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pamani Festival Special 07408 Mannargudi 05:50 Tirupati Main 15:35 Monday Wednesday Friday
Pamani Express 17408 Mannargudi 05:35 Tirupati Main 15:35 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pamani Festival Special ?
  • Pamani Festival Special Train Number is 07408.

  • How many days in a week 07408 Pamani Festival Special runs ?
  • 07408 Pamani Festival Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07408 Pamani Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07408 Pamani Festival Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pamani Festival Special ?
  • Pamani Festival Special runs between Mannargudi to Tirupati Main. It departs from Mannargudi at 05:50 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07408 ?
  • 07408 arrives on platform number at Mannargudi and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pamani Festival Special?
  • Pamani Festival Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 464km between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Pamani Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)