07409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
  • Number
    07409
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07410
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 17409 Adilabad 08:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:55 Daily
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 07409 Adilabad 08:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special Train Number is 07409.

  • How many days in a week 07409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special runs ?
  • 07409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special runs between Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Adilabad at 08:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07409 ?
  • 07409 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 185km between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)