07415 Haripriya Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Festival Special
  • Number
    07415
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07416
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

07415/ Haripriya Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07415/ Haripriya Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 06:58 07:00 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:32 09:33 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 13:15 13:16 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:05 15:20 15 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Festival Special 07415 Tirupati Main 21:45 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:45 Daily
Haripriya Express (PT) 17415 Tirupati Main 21:45 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haripriya Festival Special ?
  • Haripriya Festival Special Train Number is 07415.

  • How many days in a week 07415 Haripriya Festival Special runs ?
  • 07415 Haripriya Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07415 Haripriya Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07415 Haripriya Festival Special train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haripriya Festival Special ?
  • Haripriya Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:45 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07415 ?
  • 07415 arrives on platform number 1,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haripriya Festival Special?
  • Haripriya Festival Special took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 904km between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Haripriya Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)