07416 Haripriya Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Festival Special
  • Number
    07416
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07415
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07416/ Haripriya Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07416/ Haripriya Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Kudachi(KUD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Festival Special 07416 Kolhapur SCSMT 11:40 Tirupati Main 08:00 Daily
Haripriya Express 17416 Kolhapur SCSMT 11:40 Tirupati Main 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haripriya Festival Special ?
  • Haripriya Festival Special Train Number is 07416.

  • How many days in a week 07416 Haripriya Festival Special runs ?
  • 07416 Haripriya Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07416 Haripriya Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07416 Haripriya Festival Special train is 10m at Miraj Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Haripriya Festival Special ?
  • Haripriya Festival Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 11:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07416 ?
  • 07416 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haripriya Festival Special?
  • Haripriya Festival Special took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 904km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Haripriya Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)