07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special
  • Number
    07418
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1436km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07417
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07418/ Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1436km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07418/ Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:35 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Basar(BSX) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:40 06:51 11 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Adoni(AD) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 18:23 18:24 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 18:38 18:39 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 20:06 20:07 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 20:31 20:32 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special 07418 Sainagar Shirdi 19:35 Tirupati Main 22:10 Wednesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) 17418 Sainagar Shirdi 19:10 Tirupati Main 23:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special Train Number is 07418.

  • How many days in a week 07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07418 ?
  • 07418 arrives on platform number at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1436km between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)