07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07425
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    531km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07426
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07425/ Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 531km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07425/ Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 07425.

  • How many days in a week 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs between Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:45 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07425 ?
  • 07425 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 531km between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)