07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07426
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    531km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07425
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07426/ Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 531km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07426/ Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Eluru(EE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Train Number is 07426.

  • How many days in a week 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 18:10 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07426 ?
  • 07426 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 531km between Kakinada Town Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17326/ Vishwamanava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)