07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    07430
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    662km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07429
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

07430/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 662km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07430/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 07430.

  • How many days in a week 07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special train is 5m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Special runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 19:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07430 ?
  • 07430 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Secunderabad Special?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Special took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 662km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains