07450 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    07450
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    429km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07450/ Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 429km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07450/ Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 21:05 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 07450.

  • How many days in a week 07450 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 07450 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07450 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07450 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special train is 25m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special runs between Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 21:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07450 ?
  • 07450 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 429km between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 10:12 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)