07462 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special
  • Number
    07462
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07463
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07462/ Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07462/ Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 12:15 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Karepalli(KRA) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special ?
  • Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special Train Number is 07462.

  • How many days in a week 07462 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special runs ?
  • 07462 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07462 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07462 Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special train is 2m at Warangal, Dornakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special ?
  • Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Bhadrachalam Road. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 12:15 and reaches Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07462 ?
  • 07462 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special?
  • Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 149km between Kazipet Junction and Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrachalam Road at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)