07524 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special
  • Number
    07524
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07523
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07524/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07524/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azara(AZA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 55806 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 05802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55618 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 75724X Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special 07524 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special Train Number is 07524.

  • How many days in a week 07524 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07524 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07524 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07524 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 17:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07524 ?
  • 07524 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 182km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)