07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri)
  • Number
    07525
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    356km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07526
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 356km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 10:50 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Malbazar(MLBZ) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Baradighi(BDS) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Neora Naddi(NOR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Lataguri Junction(LTG) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Domohani(DOI) 12:39 12:40 1 0
MYGD(MYGD) 12:52 12:53 1 0
BPV(BPV) 13:00 13:01 1 0
NCBD(NCBD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jamaldah - Gopalpur(JDGP) 13:18 13:19 1 0
NYRH(NYRH) 13:26 13:27 1 0
MHBA(MHBA) 13:37 13:38 1 0
CAPG(CAPG) 13:50 13:51 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Gauripur(GUP) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dangtal(DTX) 20:10 20:11 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) 07525 Siliguri Junction 10:50 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) ?
  • Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) Train Number is 07525.

  • How many days in a week 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) runs ?
  • 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) train is 10m at New Mal Junction, Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) ?
  • Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) runs between Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 10:50 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07525 ?
  • 07525 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri)?
  • Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 356km between Siliguri Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)