07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special
  • Number
    07542
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07541
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07542/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07542/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 12:15 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 13:30 13:31 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kalchini(KCF) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 75742 Dhubri 12:15 Siliguri Junction 21:55 Daily
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 15766 Dhubri 12:15 Siliguri Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special ?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special Train Number is 07542.

  • How many days in a week 07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special ?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special runs between Dhubri to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Dhubri at 12:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07542 ?
  • 07542 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhubri and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 261km between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11903/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Etawah Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)