07550 Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    07550
  • Source
    Telta/TETA
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07549
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07550/ Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Telta and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07550/ Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Telta(TETA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ajharail(AHL) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special 07550­ Telta 15:15 Katihar Junction 17:35 Daily
Telta - Katihar DEMU 75750 Telta 15:15 Katihar Junction 17:35 Daily
Telta - Katihar DEMU 55718 Telta 15:15 Katihar Junction 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 07550.

  • How many days in a week 07550 Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07550 Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07550 Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07550 Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special runs between Telta to Katihar Junction. It departs from Telta at 15:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07550 ?
  • 07550 arrives on platform number at Telta and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 60km between Telta and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)