07553 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07553
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07554
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07553/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07553/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dalan(DLF) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Kasba(KUB) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Satar Halt(SATR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Haldita Bihar(HOD) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Simraha(SMH) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Gogipothia Halt(GPE) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Dholbaja(DLZ) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jogbani(JBN) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75761 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07559 Katihar Junction 10:30 Jogbani 13:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55763 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55733 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55735 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55739 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75745 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55743 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55741 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75759 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75757 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75755 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75753 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75751 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55755 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07561 Katihar Junction 18:15 Jogbani 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07553.

  • How many days in a week 07553 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07553 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07553 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07553 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Purnea Junction, Kasba, Jalargarh, Kusiargaon, Araria Court, Arariya, Simraha, Gogipothia Halt, Forbesganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special runs between Katihar Junction to Jogbani. It departs from Katihar Junction at 07:00 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07553 ?
  • 07553 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 108km between Katihar Junction and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)