07560 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07560
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07559
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07560/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07560/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Simraha(SMH) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kasba(KUB) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dalan(DLF) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75762 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75760 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55764 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55736 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55734 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75746 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55740 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55744 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55742 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75758 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75756 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75754 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75752 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07562 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07560 Jogbani 14:00 Katihar Junction 16:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55756 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07560.

  • How many days in a week 07560 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07560 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07560 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07560 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Forbesganj Junction, Simraha, Arariya, Araria Court, Kusiargaon, Jalargarh, Kasba, Purnea Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special runs between Jogbani to Katihar Junction. It departs from Jogbani at 14:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07560 ?
  • 07560 arrives on platform number at Jogbani and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 108km between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Express run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)