07563 Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    07563
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Parbhani Junction/PBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07564
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07563/ Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07563/ Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 57563 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:35 Parbhani Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 07563.

  • How many days in a week 07563 Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07563 Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07563 Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07563 Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Parbhani Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:45 and reaches Parbhani Junction/PBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07563 ?
  • 07563 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Parbhani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special?
  • Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 340km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Parbhani COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parbhani Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)