07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special
  • Number
    07603
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07604
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07603/ Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Yelahanka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07603/ Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express 17603 Kacheguda 21:05 Yelahanka Junction 09:35 Daily
Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special 07603 Kacheguda 21:05 Yelahanka Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special Train Number is 07603.

  • How many days in a week 07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special runs ?
  • 07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special runs between Kacheguda to Yelahanka Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches Yelahanka Junction/YNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07603 ?
  • 07603 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special?
  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 653km between Kacheguda and Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yelahanka Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)