07612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    07612
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07611
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

07612/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07612/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jalna(J) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Partur(PTU) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Selu(SELU) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 17612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily
Tapovan Special 07618 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special 07612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 07612.

  • How many days in a week 07612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 07612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special train is 5m at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07612 ?
  • 07612 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 606km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)