07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special
  • Number
    07615
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1289km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07616
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1289km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:05 origin 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Kadiri(KRY) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambur(AB) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 17615 Kacheguda 06:05 Madurai Junction 05:10 Saturday
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special 07615 Kacheguda 06:05 Madurai Junction 05:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special Train Number is 07615.

  • How many days in a week 07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special train is 10m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special runs between Kacheguda to Madurai Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:05 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07615 ?
  • 07615 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special?
  • Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1289km between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)